Is Rudolph noses Dairy Free?

Description
Truffles with a milk chocolate ganache centre, white chocolate shell, covered in a red coloured chocolate
Why it's not dairy free
- evaporated milk
- dried whole milk
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Truffles with a milk chocolate ganache centre, white chocolate shell, covered in a red coloured chocolate
Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole _Milk_, Emulsifiers (_Soya_ Lecithins. Lecithins), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Evaporated _Milk_, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole _Milk_, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Fruit, Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Radish, Safflower, Sweet Potato, Apple, Blackcurrant, Lemon, Cherry), Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Emulsifiers (_Soya_ Lecithins, Lecithins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Rudolph noses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rudolph noses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


