Is Rudolph noses Vegan?

Description
Truffles with a milk chocolate ganache centre, white chocolate shell, covered in a red coloured chocolate
Why it's not vegan
- evaporated milk
- dried whole milk
- lecithins
- white chocolate
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Truffles with a milk chocolate ganache centre, white chocolate shell, covered in a red coloured chocolate
Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole _Milk_, Emulsifiers (_Soya_ Lecithins. Lecithins), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Evaporated _Milk_, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole _Milk_, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Fruit, Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Radish, Safflower, Sweet Potato, Apple, Blackcurrant, Lemon, Cherry), Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Emulsifiers (_Soya_ Lecithins, Lecithins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Rudolph noses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rudolph noses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


