Is Rudolph noses Soy Free?

Description
Truffles with a milk chocolate ganache centre, white chocolate shell, covered in a red coloured chocolate
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithins
soya lecithins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Truffles with a milk chocolate ganache centre, white chocolate shell, covered in a red coloured chocolate
Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole _Milk_, Emulsifiers (_Soya_ Lecithins. Lecithins), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Evaporated _Milk_, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole _Milk_, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Fruit, Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Radish, Safflower, Sweet Potato, Apple, Blackcurrant, Lemon, Cherry), Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Emulsifiers (_Soya_ Lecithins, Lecithins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Rudolph noses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rudolph noses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


