Is Rudolphs Bavarian Multi Grain Sourghdough Bread Wheat Free?

Description
Rudolph's Bakery Bavarian Multi Grain Sourdough Bread is a traditional Bavarian bread made in Canada using high-quality ingredients. It is crafted in the Bavarian style, using unbleached wheat flour, dark rye flour, and a bacterial culture. This bread is enjoyed on its own, as well as used for sandwiches. Packed with wholesome grains and seeds, it is a great source of fiber. Customers rave about the taste and quality of this bread, with many expressing their intention to reorder. With its traditional ingredients and bread enthusiasts in mind, Rudolph's Bavarian Multi Grain Sourdough Bread offers a delicious and satisfying option for bread lovers.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- unbleached wheat flour
- cracked whole wheat
- dark rye flour
- whole rolled oats
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rudolph's Bakery Bavarian Multi Grain Sourdough Bread is a traditional Bavarian bread made in Canada using high-quality ingredients. It is crafted in the Bavarian style, using unbleached wheat flour, dark rye flour, and a bacterial culture. This bread is enjoyed on its own, as well as used for sandwiches. Packed with wholesome grains and seeds, it is a great source of fiber. Customers rave about the taste and quality of this bread, with many expressing their intention to reorder. With its traditional ingredients and bread enthusiasts in mind, Rudolph's Bavarian Multi Grain Sourdough Bread offers a delicious and satisfying option for bread lovers.
Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOUR (WATER, DARK RYE FLOUR AND BACTERIAL CULTURE), CRACKED WHOLE WHEAT, WHOLE RYE SEED, COARSE WHOLE RYE GRAIN, FLAX SEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, WHOLE ROLLED OATS, SESAME SEED, YEAST, SALT, WHEY POWDER (MILK), CALCIUM PROPIONATE. ROLLED IN FLAX, SUNFLOWER AND SESAME SEEDS.
Check Rudolphs Bavarian Multi Grain Sourghdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rudolphs Bavarian Multi Grain Sourghdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rudolphs Bavarian Multi Grain Sourghdough Bread is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


