Is Rudys Candies, Assorted Toffee Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fractionated Palm Oil, Water, Whole Milk (4.5%), Dextine, Raisins And/Or Sesame And/Or Peanuts And/Or Coconut, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Artificial Colors Fd&C Yellow No. 5 (Tartrazine), Fd&C Red 40, Fd&C Blue 1, Bht And (Tbhq) Added As A Preservative.
Check Rudys Candies, Assorted Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rudys Candies, Assorted Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


