Is Rudy's Organic Bakery® Organic Country Morning White Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- cultured organic wheat starch
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic wheat gluten
- organic oat fiber
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Organic Potato Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Cultured Organic Wheat Starch, Enzymes, Organic Wheat Gluten.
Check Rudy's Organic Bakery® Organic Country Morning White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rudy's Organic Bakery® Organic Country Morning White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rudy's Organic Bakery® Organic Country Morning White Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


