Is Ruffie Rustic Foods Chicken-Less Schnitzel + Penne Pomodoro Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pomodoro Sauce (52%) (tomatoes (35%) (diced, Reconstituted Tomato Paste), Vegetables (capsicum (3.5%), Zucchini (3.5%), Onion), Olive Oil, Garlic Herbs (basil, Parsley), Thickener (1422), Water, Brown Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Black Pepper), Cooked Penne Pasta (31%) (water, Wheat Semolina), Plant Based Chicken-less Schnitzel (17%) (water, Textured Wheat Protein, Canola Oil, Breadcrumb (wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Wheat Gluten), Batter (water, Wheat Flour, Thickener (1404), Salt, Spices (contains Curcumin), Thickener (412), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains Soy)), Functional Blend (plant Proteins (pea, Wheat), Maize Starch, Thickener (461), Fibres, Yeast & Yeast Extracts), Gum Emulsion (thickeners (461, 412, 415), Water, Canola Oil), Seasoning (natural Flavours, Coconut Powder, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables Food Acid (330), Herb Extract), Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Cottonseed, Antioxidant (319)). Contains Gluten (wheat) And Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Egg, Milk, Sesame, Fish And Shellfish.

Check Ruffie Rustic Foods Chicken-Less Schnitzel + Penne Pomodoro against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go