Is Ruffie Rustic Foods Chicken-Less Schnitzel + Penne Pomodoro Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pomodoro Sauce (52%) (tomatoes (35%) (diced, Reconstituted Tomato Paste), Vegetables (capsicum (3.5%), Zucchini (3.5%), Onion), Olive Oil, Garlic Herbs (basil, Parsley), Thickener (1422), Water, Brown Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Black Pepper), Cooked Penne Pasta (31%) (water, Wheat Semolina), Plant Based Chicken-less Schnitzel (17%) (water, Textured Wheat Protein, Canola Oil, Breadcrumb (wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Wheat Gluten), Batter (water, Wheat Flour, Thickener (1404), Salt, Spices (contains Curcumin), Thickener (412), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains Soy)), Functional Blend (plant Proteins (pea, Wheat), Maize Starch, Thickener (461), Fibres, Yeast & Yeast Extracts), Gum Emulsion (thickeners (461, 412, 415), Water, Canola Oil), Seasoning (natural Flavours, Coconut Powder, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables Food Acid (330), Herb Extract), Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Cottonseed, Antioxidant (319)). Contains Gluten (wheat) And Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Egg, Milk, Sesame, Fish And Shellfish.

Check Ruffie Rustic Foods Chicken-Less Schnitzel + Penne Pomodoro against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go