Is Ruffie Smoky Bacon Swiss Cheese & Sweet Corn Frittata 2 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- ed cream
- an cheese
- swiss cheese
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Cage Free Egg (26%), Corn (18%), Cheese,(14%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non-Animal Re,nnet, Tapioca Starch, Preservative (200)), Thicken,ed Cream (13%) (Milk, Thickeners (407, 412)), Baco,n (12%) (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Miner,al Salts (450, 451, 452), Antioxidant (316), Prese,rvative (250), Natural Smoke), Swiss Cheese (7%) (,Milk, Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Starter Cultures,,Rennet, Natural Preservatives (1105, 235)), Parmes,an Cheese (Milk), Seeded Mustard, Modified Corn St,arch (1442), Canola Oil (Soy), Parsley, Garlic, Sa
Check Ruffie Smoky Bacon Swiss Cheese & Sweet Corn Frittata 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffie Smoky Bacon Swiss Cheese & Sweet Corn Frittata 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Egg Frittata With Swiss Cheese & Cauliflower
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
Del Monte Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, Canned Vegetables, 15.25 oz Can (Pack of 4)
Keebler Sweet & Salty Variety Pack, 10-Count Box, Mother’s Circus, Keebler Fudge Stripes, and Utz Cheese Balls, 10 oz
Coles Kitchen Sweet Corn Fritters 10 Pack | 300g
Where to buy
Ruffie Smoky Bacon Swiss Cheese & Sweet Corn Frittata 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


