Is Ruffled Apron Foods Apple Crisp Cheesecake, Apple Crisp Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MILK), APPLES, BROWN SUGAR, 100% WHOLE ROLLED OATS, EGGS, UNSALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK), VANILLA EXTRACT. CRUST: CALIFORNIA NATURAL ALMONDS (TREE NUTS), WATER, COCONUT OIL, FLAX SEED MEAL, CINNAMON.

Check Ruffled Apron Foods Apple Crisp Cheesecake, Apple Crisp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetVanillaCinnamonFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast