Is Ruffled Apron Foods Apple Crisp Cheesecake, Apple Crisp Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 100% whole rolled oats
- natural flavors
100% whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MILK), APPLES, BROWN SUGAR, 100% WHOLE ROLLED OATS, EGGS, UNSALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK), VANILLA EXTRACT. CRUST: CALIFORNIA NATURAL ALMONDS (TREE NUTS), WATER, COCONUT OIL, FLAX SEED MEAL, CINNAMON.
Check Ruffled Apron Foods Apple Crisp Cheesecake, Apple Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffled Apron Foods Apple Crisp Cheesecake, Apple Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Nature Valley Apple Crisp Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
WATER INFUSED WITH CRISP APPLE ESSENCE, CRISP APPLE
Boar's Head All Natural Honey Crisp Apple Chicken Sausage
Olipop Crisp Apple Soda
About this product
Snack · Slice


