Is Ruffled Apron Foods Apple Crisp Cheesecake, Apple Crisp Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- 100% whole rolled oats
100% whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MILK), APPLES, BROWN SUGAR, 100% WHOLE ROLLED OATS, EGGS, UNSALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK), VANILLA EXTRACT. CRUST: CALIFORNIA NATURAL ALMONDS (TREE NUTS), WATER, COCONUT OIL, FLAX SEED MEAL, CINNAMON.
Check Ruffled Apron Foods Apple Crisp Cheesecake, Apple Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffled Apron Foods Apple Crisp Cheesecake, Apple Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


