Is Ruffles Bake Cheddar & Sour Cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Corn Starch, Corn Oil, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, And Less Than 2% Of Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Potassium Salt, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Artificial Color (yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Buttermilk, Lactose, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Skim Milk, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Butter (cream, Salt), And Blue Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Ruffles Bake Cheddar & Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Bake Cheddar & Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


