This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ruffles Buffalo Wings Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Corn Maltodextrin, And Less Than 2% Of Cayenne Pepper Sauce (aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder), Salt, Potassium Salt, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Spices, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavors, Brown Sugar, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract (color), Butter (cream, Salt), Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, And Skim Milk. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Ruffles Buffalo Wings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Gluten Free? Ruffles Buffalo Wings | Spoonful