No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ruffles Buffalo Wings Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Corn Maltodextrin, And Less Than 2% Of Cayenne Pepper Sauce (aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder), Salt, Potassium Salt, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Spices, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavors, Brown Sugar, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract (color), Butter (cream, Salt), Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, And Skim Milk. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Ruffles Buffalo Wings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Vegan? Ruffles Buffalo Wings | Spoonful