Is Ruffles Cheddar & Sour Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream
- lactose
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Solids, Lactose, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Sour Cream, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Tartrazine, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Natural And Artificial Flavour). Contains milk.
Check Ruffles Cheddar & Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Cheddar & Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
About this product
Snack · Pouch


