Is Ruffles Chili Cheese Flavored Potato Chips, Chili Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, BUTTERMILK, SPICES, ONION POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PAPRIKA, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GREEN BELL PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), CITRIC ACID, AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Ruffles Chili Cheese Flavored Potato Chips, Chili Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Chili Cheese Flavored Potato Chips, Chili Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping


