Is Ruffles Double Crunch, Honey Mustard Flavored Potato Chips, 7.25 oz Bag Dairy Free?

Description
Bold sweet-and-tangy honey-mustard flavor and deep ridged design deliver an extra-crispy, double-layer crunch; consumers note satisfying snap and good dip-holding ability. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a sandwich or salad topper, and served at gatherings; reviewers mention both strong flavor and occasional overly sweet or artificial notes.

Description
Bold sweet-and-tangy honey-mustard flavor and deep ridged design deliver an extra-crispy, double-layer crunch; consumers note satisfying snap and good dip-holding ability. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a sandwich or salad topper, and served at gatherings; reviewers mention both strong flavor and occasional overly sweet or artificial notes.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, and/or Canola Oil), Sugar, Salad Style Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Molasses, Spices, Sodium Diacetate, Honey, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Horseradish, Turmeric Extracts, Natural Flavors, and Paprika Extracts.
Check Ruffles Double Crunch, Honey Mustard Flavored Potato Chips, 7.25 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Double Crunch, Honey Mustard Flavored Potato Chips, 7.25 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ruffles Double Crunch, Honey Mustard Flavored Potato Chips, 7.25 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


