Is Ruffles Double Crunch Potato Chips Hot Wings - 2.375 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken powder
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- natural flavors
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, and/or Canola Oil), Hot Wings Seasoning (Maltodextrin [Made from Corn], Salt, Natural Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Spice, Onion Powder, Chicken Fat, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Brown Sugar, Paprika Extracts, Butter [Cream, Salt], Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, and Skim Milk).
Check Ruffles Double Crunch Potato Chips Hot Wings - 2.375 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Double Crunch Potato Chips Hot Wings - 2.375 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ruffles Double Crunch Potato Chips Hot Wings - 2.375 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


