Is Ruffles Flamin' Hot Flavored Potato Chips, Flamin' Hot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- part-skim cow's milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6), ONION POWDER, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTERMILK, ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE, AND SODIUM DIACETATE.
Check Ruffles Flamin' Hot Flavored Potato Chips, Flamin' Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Flamin' Hot Flavored Potato Chips, Flamin' Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


