Is Ruffles Honey Habanero Flavored Potato Chips, Honey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- butter
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- cream
- milk
- swiss cheese
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), BROWN SUGAR, WHEY, DEXTROSE, TOMATO POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, CREAM, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), HONEY, GARLIC POWDER, HABANERO PEPPERS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), AND SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES)
Check Ruffles Honey Habanero Flavored Potato Chips, Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Honey Habanero Flavored Potato Chips, Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


