Is Ruffles Jalapeño Ranch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), Jalape�o Ranch Seasoning (buttermilk, Salt, Maltodextrin [made From Corn], Onion Powder, Whey Powder, Skim Milk, Garlic Powder, Spices, Sour Cream [cream, Skim Milk, Cultures], Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Sunflower Oil, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, And Sugar). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Ruffles Jalapeño Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Jalapeño Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ruffles Jalapeño Ranch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


