Is Ruffles Potato Chips Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored 1 1/2 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- lactose
- butter
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- sour cream
- buttermilk
- milk protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
- milk cheese cultures
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), LACTOSE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SODIUM CASEINATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SKIM MILK, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE
Check Ruffles Potato Chips Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored 1 1/2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Potato Chips Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored 1 1/2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


