Is Ruffles Potato Chips Flamin Hot - 2.62 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, and/or Canola Oil), Flamin' Hot Seasoning (Maltodextrin [Made from Corn], Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Artificial Color [Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6], Onion Powder, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese [Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Whey Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, and Sodium Diacetate).
Check Ruffles Potato Chips Flamin Hot - 2.62 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Potato Chips Flamin Hot - 2.62 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ruffles Potato Chips Flamin Hot - 2.62 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


