Is Ruffles Potato Crisps, Flamin' Hot Flavored 6.25 oz (177.1 g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- lactose
- buttermilk
- butter
- s milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Corn Starch, Corn Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6), Whey, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup Solids, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Butter (Cream, Salt), Garlic Powder, Lactose, Disodium Phosphate, Skim Milk, And Spices.
Check Ruffles Potato Crisps, Flamin' Hot Flavored 6.25 oz (177.1 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Potato Crisps, Flamin' Hot Flavored 6.25 oz (177.1 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ruffles Potato Crisps, Flamin' Hot Flavored 6.25 oz (177.1 g) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


