Is Ruffles Ribs Outback Steakhouse On The Barbie Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- partially demineralized whey powder
partially demineralized whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Vegetable Oils, And Preparation For Barbecue-flavored Snack [sugar, Salt, Spices (tomato, Onion, Garlic, Black Pepper, And Cumin), Potassium Chloride, Partially Demineralized Whey Powder, Starch, Flavoring, And Coloring Annatto Extract Base Bixina].
Check Ruffles Ribs Outback Steakhouse On The Barbie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Ribs Outback Steakhouse On The Barbie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


