Is Ruffles Ridge Twists Double Cheddar Flavored Potato Snacks, 1 3/4 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED POTATOES, POTATO STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN STARCH, WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), LACTOSE, TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID, SKIM MILK, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE

Check Ruffles Ridge Twists Double Cheddar Flavored Potato Snacks, 1 3/4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping