Is Ruffles Ridge Twists Double Cheddar Flavored Potato Snacks, 1 3/4 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, POTATO STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN STARCH, WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), LACTOSE, TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID, SKIM MILK, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE
Check Ruffles Ridge Twists Double Cheddar Flavored Potato Snacks, 1 3/4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Ridge Twists Double Cheddar Flavored Potato Snacks, 1 3/4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


