Is Ruffles® Simply Sea Salted Potato Chips Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Expeller-Pressed Sunflower Oil, and Sea Salt.

Check Ruffles® Simply Sea Salted Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ruffles® Simply Sea Salted Potato Chips is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go