Is Ruffles Sour Cream & Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- sour cream
- buttermilk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Whey, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Salt, Buttermilk, Sour Cream (cream, Skim Milk, Cultures), Skim Milk, Maltodextrin (made From Potato), Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Yeast Extract, And Gum Acacia. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Ruffles Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


