Is Rufus Teague TOUCH O’ HEAT BBQ SAUCE – 16oz Bottle – World Famous Kansas City BBQ – Kinda Hot. Kinda Not. Thick & Rich made with Premium Ingredients – Gluten-Free, Kosher & Non-GMO. Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Tomato Paste, Water, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Raisin Paste, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices, Turmeric), Concentrated Orange Juice, Dried Onion, Worcestershire Sauce (Molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Spices, Flavoring, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Salt, Anchovies, Tamarind), Paprika, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies, Salt, Water), Chipotle Powder, Chili Pepper Powder, Smoke Flavor, Dried Garlic, Ground Celery Seed, and Other Spices You Can't Know About.

Check Rufus Teague TOUCH O’ HEAT BBQ SAUCE – 16oz Bottle – World Famous Kansas City BBQ – Kinda Hot. Kinda Not. Thick & Rich made with Premium Ingredients – Gluten-Free, Kosher & Non-GMO. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Rufus Teague TOUCH O’ HEAT BBQ SAUCE – 16oz Bottle – World Famous Kansas City BBQ – Kinda Hot. Kinda Not. Thick & Rich made with Premium Ingredients – Gluten-Free, Kosher & Non-GMO. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicySweetTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping