Is Rufus Teague TOUCH O’ HEAT BBQ SAUCE – 16oz Bottle – World Famous Kansas City BBQ – Kinda Hot. Kinda Not. Thick & Rich made with Premium Ingredients – Gluten-Free, Kosher & Non-GMO. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Tomato Paste, Water, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Raisin Paste, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices, Turmeric), Concentrated Orange Juice, Dried Onion, Worcestershire Sauce (Molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Spices, Flavoring, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Salt, Anchovies, Tamarind), Paprika, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies, Salt, Water), Chipotle Powder, Chili Pepper Powder, Smoke Flavor, Dried Garlic, Ground Celery Seed, and Other Spices You Can't Know About.

Check Rufus Teague TOUCH O’ HEAT BBQ SAUCE – 16oz Bottle – World Famous Kansas City BBQ – Kinda Hot. Kinda Not. Thick & Rich made with Premium Ingredients – Gluten-Free, Kosher & Non-GMO. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rufus Teague TOUCH O’ HEAT BBQ SAUCE – 16oz Bottle – World Famous Kansas City BBQ – Kinda Hot. Kinda Not. Thick & Rich made with Premium Ingredients – Gluten-Free, Kosher & Non-GMO. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicySweetTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping