Is Ruger Wafers, Austrian Strawberry, 2.125 Ounce (Pack of 12) by Ruger Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy flour
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Citric Acid, Leavening Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Color - Red Beet Juice Concentrate, Artificial Flavor
Check Ruger Wafers, Austrian Strawberry, 2.125 Ounce (Pack of 12) by Ruger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruger Wafers, Austrian Strawberry, 2.125 Ounce (Pack of 12) by Ruger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Strawberry, 13 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Ruger Wafers, Austrian Strawberry, 2.125 Ounce (Pack of 12) by Ruger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


