Is Rule Breaker Birthday Cake Big Box of Bites Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (garbanzo Beans), Rspo-certified Sustainable Palm Shortening, Vegan White Chocolate (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Tapioca Syrup, Date Paste, Brown Rice Syrup, Tapioca Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Sprinkles/jimmies (sugar, Palm Kernel & Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Vegetable Juice For Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto & Spirulina Extracts, Turmeric, Beta-carotene, Paprika Oleoresin, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum), Vegetable Glycerin, Prebiotic Fiber, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Gluten-free Baking Powder. Made In A Certified Gluten-free Bakery That Is Free From Dairy, Eggs, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Sesame, Coconut, Fish/shellfish.

Check Rule Breaker Birthday Cake Big Box of Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep