Is Rule Breaker Snacks Chocolate Brownie 12-Pack | Vegan, Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, Top 11 Allergen-Free | Individually Wrapped 1.9-oz Brownies Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Chickpeas (Garbanzo Beans), Sustainable Palm Shortening, Fair Trade Certified And Vegan Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate; Organic Cane Sugar; Non-Dairy Cocoa Butter), Date Paste, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Arrowroot Flour, Unsweetened Cocoa, Tapioca Flour, Prebiotic Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Gluten-Free Baking Powder, Sea Salt. Made In A Dedicated Gluten-Free And Top 8 Allergen-Free Bakery (Free From Dairy, Eggs, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Fish, And Shellfish).
Check Rule Breaker Snacks Chocolate Brownie 12-Pack | Vegan, Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, Top 11 Allergen-Free | Individually Wrapped 1.9-oz Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rule Breaker Snacks Chocolate Brownie 12-Pack | Vegan, Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, Top 11 Allergen-Free | Individually Wrapped 1.9-oz Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Rule Breaker Snacks Chocolate Brownie 12-Pack | Vegan, Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, Top 11 Allergen-Free | Individually Wrapped 1.9-oz Brownies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


