Is Rule Breaker Snacks Chocolate Brownie 12-Pack | Vegan, Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, Top 11 Allergen-Free | Individually Wrapped 1.9-oz Brownies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chickpeas (Garbanzo Beans), Sustainable Palm Shortening, Fair Trade Certified And Vegan Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate; Organic Cane Sugar; Non-Dairy Cocoa Butter), Date Paste, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Arrowroot Flour, Unsweetened Cocoa, Tapioca Flour, Prebiotic Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Gluten-Free Baking Powder, Sea Salt. Made In A Dedicated Gluten-Free And Top 8 Allergen-Free Bakery (Free From Dairy, Eggs, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Fish, And Shellfish).
Check Rule Breaker Snacks Chocolate Brownie 12-Pack | Vegan, Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, Top 11 Allergen-Free | Individually Wrapped 1.9-oz Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rule Breaker Snacks Chocolate Brownie 12-Pack | Vegan, Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, Top 11 Allergen-Free | Individually Wrapped 1.9-oz Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Rule Breaker Snacks Chocolate Brownie 12-Pack | Vegan, Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, Top 11 Allergen-Free | Individually Wrapped 1.9-oz Brownies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


