No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Rule Breaker Snacks Chocolate Brownie 12-Pack | Vegan, Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, Top 11 Allergen-Free | Individually Wrapped 1.9-oz Brownies Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (Garbanzo Beans), Sustainable Palm Shortening, Fair Trade Certified And Vegan Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate; Organic Cane Sugar; Non-Dairy Cocoa Butter), Date Paste, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Arrowroot Flour, Unsweetened Cocoa, Tapioca Flour, Prebiotic Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Gluten-Free Baking Powder, Sea Salt. Made In A Dedicated Gluten-Free And Top 8 Allergen-Free Bakery (Free From Dairy, Eggs, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Fish, And Shellfish).

Check Rule Breaker Snacks Chocolate Brownie 12-Pack | Vegan, Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, Top 11 Allergen-Free | Individually Wrapped 1.9-oz Brownies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Rule Breaker Snacks Chocolate Brownie 12-Pack | Vegan, Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, Top 11 Allergen-Free | Individually Wrapped 1.9-oz Brownies is available at 3 retailers

Gluten Free MallVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Rule Breaker Snacks Chocolate Brownie 12-Pack | Vegan, Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, Top 11 Allergen-Free | Individually Wrapped 1.9-oz Brownies | Spoonful