No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Is Rule Breaker Snacks Chocolate Brownie 12-Pack | Vegan, Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, Top 11 Allergen-Free | Individually Wrapped 1.9-oz Brownies Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (Garbanzo Beans), Sustainable Palm Shortening, Fair Trade Certified And Vegan Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate; Organic Cane Sugar; Non-Dairy Cocoa Butter), Date Paste, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Arrowroot Flour, Unsweetened Cocoa, Tapioca Flour, Prebiotic Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Gluten-Free Baking Powder, Sea Salt. Made In A Dedicated Gluten-Free And Top 8 Allergen-Free Bakery (Free From Dairy, Eggs, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Fish, And Shellfish).

Check Rule Breaker Snacks Chocolate Brownie 12-Pack | Vegan, Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, Top 11 Allergen-Free | Individually Wrapped 1.9-oz Brownies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Rule Breaker Snacks Chocolate Brownie 12-Pack | Vegan, Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, Top 11 Allergen-Free | Individually Wrapped 1.9-oz Brownies is available at 3 retailers

Gluten Free MallVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? Rule Breaker Snacks Chocolate Brownie 12-Pack | Vegan, Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, Top 11 Allergen-Free | Individually Wrapped 1.9-oz Brownies | Spoonful