No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Rule Breaker Snacks Chocolate Brownie 12-Pack | Vegan, Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, Top 11 Allergen-Free | Individually Wrapped 1.9-oz Brownies Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (Garbanzo Beans), Sustainable Palm Shortening, Fair Trade Certified And Vegan Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate; Organic Cane Sugar; Non-Dairy Cocoa Butter), Date Paste, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Arrowroot Flour, Unsweetened Cocoa, Tapioca Flour, Prebiotic Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Gluten-Free Baking Powder, Sea Salt. Made In A Dedicated Gluten-Free And Top 8 Allergen-Free Bakery (Free From Dairy, Eggs, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Fish, And Shellfish).

Check Rule Breaker Snacks Chocolate Brownie 12-Pack | Vegan, Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, Top 11 Allergen-Free | Individually Wrapped 1.9-oz Brownies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Rule Breaker Snacks Chocolate Brownie 12-Pack | Vegan, Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, Top 11 Allergen-Free | Individually Wrapped 1.9-oz Brownies is available at 3 retailers

Gluten Free MallVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Gluten Free? Rule Breaker Snacks Chocolate Brownie 12-Pack | Vegan, Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, Top 11 Allergen-Free | Individually Wrapped 1.9-oz Brownies | Spoonful