Is Rule One Essential Amino 9 Rainbow Candy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Essential Amino Acids: L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Lysine Hydrochloride, L-Threonine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Methionine, L-Histidine, L-Tryptophan. Electrolyte Blend: Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide. Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium, Fd&c Red #40
Check Rule One Essential Amino 9 Rainbow Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rule One Essential Amino 9 Rainbow Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


