Is RUM FLAVORED EGGNOG SLICED CREME CAKE MADE WITH A HINT OF SPICE, EGGNOG Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, WHOLE EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEY, WHEAT GLUTEN, NUTMEG, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY FLOUR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, FD&C YELLOW #5 AND #6, RED #40.
Check RUM FLAVORED EGGNOG SLICED CREME CAKE MADE WITH A HINT OF SPICE, EGGNOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUM FLAVORED EGGNOG SLICED CREME CAKE MADE WITH A HINT OF SPICE, EGGNOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Flavored Sugar Free Chewing Gum Made with Xylitol Bag
About this product
Snack · Slice


