Is Rumba Meats® Scalded Beef Tripe (Panza De Res), Fresh, 3.5-4.5 lbs. Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Bbq Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Chicken Broth, Beef Broth, Maltodextrin, Chipotle Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavor, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, No More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking)
Check Rumba Meats® Scalded Beef Tripe (Panza De Res), Fresh, 3.5-4.5 lbs. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rumba Meats® Scalded Beef Tripe (Panza De Res), Fresh, 3.5-4.5 lbs. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Rumba Meats® Scalded Beef Tripe (Panza De Res), Fresh, 3.5-4.5 lbs. is available at 2 retailers
WalmartWegmans
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavorySmokySpicySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


