Is RUMBLE, SUPER SHAKE FEED THE GOOD, DUTCH COCOA, DUTCH COCOA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, RUMBLE PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE AND WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), ORGANIC FLAXSEED OIL, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GEL, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, CARRAGEENAN, POMEGRANTE EXTRACT, ORGANIC CHERRY, BLACK CURRANT, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, KALE, ORGANIC SPINACH, AND STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check RUMBLE, SUPER SHAKE FEED THE GOOD, DUTCH COCOA, DUTCH COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUMBLE, SUPER SHAKE FEED THE GOOD, DUTCH COCOA, DUTCH COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
The Original PB2 Peanut Powder With Cocoa
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


