Is RUMBLE, SUPER SHAKE FEED THE GOOD, DUTCH COCOA, DUTCH COCOA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, RUMBLE PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE AND WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), ORGANIC FLAXSEED OIL, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GEL, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, CARRAGEENAN, POMEGRANTE EXTRACT, ORGANIC CHERRY, BLACK CURRANT, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, KALE, ORGANIC SPINACH, AND STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check RUMBLE, SUPER SHAKE FEED THE GOOD, DUTCH COCOA, DUTCH COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUMBLE, SUPER SHAKE FEED THE GOOD, DUTCH COCOA, DUTCH COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
The Original PB2 Peanut Powder With Cocoa
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


