Is RUMBLE, SUPER SHAKE FEED THE GOOD, DUTCH COCOA, DUTCH COCOA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- natural flavors
- calcium caseinate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, RUMBLE PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE AND WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), ORGANIC FLAXSEED OIL, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GEL, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, CARRAGEENAN, POMEGRANTE EXTRACT, ORGANIC CHERRY, BLACK CURRANT, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, KALE, ORGANIC SPINACH, AND STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check RUMBLE, SUPER SHAKE FEED THE GOOD, DUTCH COCOA, DUTCH COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUMBLE, SUPER SHAKE FEED THE GOOD, DUTCH COCOA, DUTCH COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
The Original PB2 Peanut Powder With Cocoa
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


