Is Rummo, Egg Nest Fettuccine, 8.82 Ounce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Lactate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Check Rummo, Egg Nest Fettuccine, 8.82 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rummo, Egg Nest Fettuccine, 8.82 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Egg Free? Rummo, Egg Nest Fettuccine, 8.82 Ounce | Spoonful