Is Rummo, Egg Nest Fettuccine, 8.82 Ounce Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Lactate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Rummo, Egg Nest Fettuccine, 8.82 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rummo, Egg Nest Fettuccine, 8.82 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rummo, Egg Nest Fettuccine, 8.82 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


