Is Rummo Gnocchi di Patate Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Italian potatoes (65%), potato starch, maize flour, maize starch, rice dusting flour, rice flour, salt, acidity regulator: lactic acid, preservative: sorbic acid, turmeric.
Check Rummo Gnocchi di Patate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rummo Gnocchi di Patate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


