Is Rummo Gnocchi di Patate Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rice dusting flour
rice dusting flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian potatoes (65%), potato starch, maize flour, maize starch, rice dusting flour, rice flour, salt, acidity regulator: lactic acid, preservative: sorbic acid, turmeric.
Check Rummo Gnocchi di Patate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rummo Gnocchi di Patate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


