Is Runa Clean Energy Drink Sparkling Original with Hint of Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brewed organic guayusa (fair trade certified by fair trade usa), purified water and organic guayusa leaves, organic lime juice concentrate, organic lime flavor, citric acid, natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c)
Check Runa Clean Energy Drink Sparkling Original with Hint of Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Runa Clean Energy Drink Sparkling Original with Hint of Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
KeVita Sparkling Probiotic Drink, Mojita Lime Mint Coconut, 450 ml, 15.2 fl oz
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
Where to buy
Runa Clean Energy Drink Sparkling Original with Hint of Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


